Winners, Photo Awards 2015
Judge Kim Hubbard
1st Place
Petar Sabol
Winner of $10000
2nd Place
James K. Papp
Winner of $1000
3rd Place
Tina Signesdottir
Winner of $100
People's Choice
Sebastian Wahlhuetter
Winner of $1000
Abstract
Tsuneya Fujii
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Architecture
Ali Al-Jazeri
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Conceptual
Agata Hrubsova
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Creative Edit
Dogan Kokdemir
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Documentary
Bromide JS
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Fine Art Nude
Akiomi Kuroda
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Landscape
Rijko Ebens
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Macro
Lior Glaichman
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Nature
Sebastian Graf
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Portrait
Cyril SA Blanchard
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Still Life
Mystic Light (Piga Catalano)
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Street
Sahin AVCI
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Abstract
Milad Safabakhsh
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Architecture
Shawn
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Creative Edit
Johnson Barros
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Conceptual
Dafin
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Documentary
Alex Coppell
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Fine Art Nude
Christophe Kiciak
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Landscape
Mail
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Macro
Jimmy Hoffman
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Nature
Sanin Alexandr
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Portrait
Alper Uke
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Still Life
Dan Siga
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
People's Choice: Street
Anette Ohlendorf
Winner of UNLIMITED membership and MEMENTO photobook
Last Year's Winners
Judge Steve McCurry
1st Place
Kim Scianghetti
Winner of $10000
2nd Place
Tatiana Gorilovsky
Winner of $1000
3rd Place
Michal Karcz
Winner of $100
People's Choice
Dan Jenkins
Winner of $1000
Architecture
Mario Benz
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Architecture - People's Choice
Gilbert Claes
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Conceptual
Udo Dittmann
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Conceptual - People's Choice
Amanda Iati
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Creative Edit
Dusan Macko
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Creative Edit - People's Choice
John Wilhelm
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Documentary
BJ Yang
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Documentary - People's Choice
Jonathan Banks
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Fine Art Nude
Alessandro Risuleo
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Fine Art Nude - People's Choice
Gabriele Viertel
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Landscape
Vito Guarino
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Landscape - People's Choice
Martin Rak
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Macro
Rooswandy Juniawan
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Macro - People's Choice
Jimmy Hoffman
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Mobile
G. Green
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Mobile - People's Choice
Turi Calafato
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Nature
Nicole Cambre
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Nature - People's Choice
Dalida and Andrew Innes
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Portrait
Ketil Born
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Portrait - People's Choice
Andre du Plessis
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Street
Anuar Patjane
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Street - People's Choice
GertJan van Geerenstein
Winner of Unlimited Membership and "MONO"
Previous Winners
2013
Judge Calle Rosenquist
1st Place
Divine Makeover by Mahesh Balasubramanian
Winner of $2500
2nd Place
MAD Madrid by Alejandro Marcos
Winner of $500
3rd Place
NMY 1 by Jose Beut
Winner of $250
People's Choice
The wonder of life by Mike Kremer
Winner of $1000
2012
Judge Göran Segeholm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
People's Choice
2011
Judge Anna Tellgren
1st Place
© Nicolas Marino
2nd Place
© Frank Ku
3rd Place
© Elvedin Semsovic